Tender for Pit Prop 2.4 - 2.5M, Pit Prop 2.7M, Pit Prop 3.0M, Qty: 159

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pit Prop 2.4 - 2.5M, Pit Prop 2.7M, Pit Prop 3.0M, Qty: 159 in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399534 | Ref ID: 138622382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pit and fissure sealants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pit and fissure sealants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pit Prop 2.4 - 2.5M, Pit Prop 2.7M, Pit Prop 3.0M, Qty: 159

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138622382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PIT PROP 2.4 - 2.5M, PIT PROP 2.7M, PIT PROP 3.0M
Quantity Required: 159
Start Date: 28-03-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Laboratory Drying Oven, Modular Toilet, Steel Bookcases confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections