Tender for Piston Ring Set, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #29)

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring Set, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #29) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426976 | Ref ID: 139965452).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Carrier make compressor of model 5F60, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Carrier make compressor of model 5F60, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Piston Ring Set, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139965452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carrier / Voltas (model 5F60) piston rings set (a set - piston rings (2 pcs) & oil rings (2 pcs)) (part no 5F20-481)
BOQ Title: Spares for Carrier make compressor of model 5F60, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Piston Ring Set
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-04-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Carrier make compressor of model 5F60

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections