Tender for Piston Ring Set, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring Set, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304909 | Ref ID: 136834668).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Rectifier diode Anti vibration mounting pad Piston Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Rectifier diode Anti vibration mounting pad Piston Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Piston Ring Set, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136834668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PISTON RING SET OF GEN 15KVA
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Rectifier diode Anti vibration mounting pad Piston Pin
Item Title: Piston Ring Set
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROCKER COVER Plastic Rocker (Preschool Kit), quilt cover, Battery Cover, Foam barrel cover, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Car Accessories, File/Folder (V3), Cotton Shoe Cover (NPCIL) Searched String: MOUNTING PAD ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections