Tender for Piston Ring Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6876564 | Ref ID: 129898996).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carburator Assy, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carburator Assy, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Piston Ring Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129898996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6876564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PISTON RING SET FOR SUDAN PUMP
BOQ Title: Carburator Assy, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: Piston Ring Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CARBURATOR ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Expander, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Searched String: RING SET Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Sofa (V3), Backing Ring, Wiro Ring, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Tennikoit Ring, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Basketball Ring, Pole Umbrella (V2), Piston Ring Compre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections