Tender for Piston Ring Installer Tool Adjustable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring Installer Tool Adjustable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913283 | Ref ID: 147165949).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Piston Ring Installer Tool Adjustable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147165949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piston Ring Installer Tool Adjustable
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2)
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2)
Item Title: Piston Ring Installer Tool Adjustable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: System, Photocopier/Printer Trolley, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 Searched String: Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench 14 INCH Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench (V2) As Per Is 4003, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, General Pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections