Tender for Piston Ring for Concrete Mixer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring for Concrete Mixer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950468 | Ref ID: 147879409).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Concrete Mixer, Ribbon Blender Mixer V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261 Piston ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Concrete Mixer, Ribbon Blender Mixer V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261 Piston ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Piston Ring for Concrete Mixer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147879409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piston Ring
BOQ Title: Concrete Mixer, Ribbon Blender Mixer V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261 Piston ...
BOQ Title: Concrete Mixer, Ribbon Blender Mixer V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261 Piston ...
Item Title: Piston Ring for Concrete Mixer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Concrete Mixer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Piston Piston Pin, Nebulizer (V2), Axial Piston Pumps, Crop Protection Equipment - Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Piston Type for Agriculture as per IS 3906, Piston Ring Expander, Piston Ring Compressor (V2), Piston Ring Set- IS:6621, IS:8422, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections