Tender for Piston Ring Compressor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #58)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring Compressor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #58) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526987 | Ref ID: 141104484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35433.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Equipments, ambulances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Equipments, ambulances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Piston Ring Compressor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141104484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PISTON RING COMPRESSOR
BOQ Title: Tools and Equipments, ambulances
Item Title: Piston Ring Compressor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-05-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35433
BOQ Title: TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic torque wrench, Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Dial Type Torque Wrench, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections