Tender for Piston ring compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston ring compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293400 | Ref ID: 137210646).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanic Tools, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanic Tools, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Piston ring compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137210646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piston ring compressor
BOQ Title: Mechanic Tools, Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program)
Item Title: Piston ring compressor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MECHANIC TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: attached hood, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124 Searched String: Hyd Jack 20 ton cap with lever single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, jacks hydraulic, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections