Tender for Piston ring compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston ring compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465342 | Ref ID: 141280629).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanic tools, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanic tools, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Piston ring compressor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141280629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piston ring compressor
BOQ Title: Mechanic tools, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131
Item Title: Piston ring compressor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Mechanic tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hyd Jack 20 ton cap with lever single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, jacks hydraulic, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification Searched String: Cold Chisel set of 5 Punches and Chisel Set, Diesel Power ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections