Tender for Piston Ring Compressor Light Vehicle, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring Compressor Light Vehicle, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #53) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992199 | Ref ID: 131914463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44428.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Tools and Equipment, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Tools and Equipment, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Piston Ring Compressor Light Vehicle, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131914463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44428

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PISTON RING COMPRESSOR LIGHT VEHICLE
BOQ Title: Vehicle Tools and Equipment, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Piston Ring Compressor Light Vehicle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 7:27 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44428
BOQ Title: Vehicle Tools and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Inflators, Lever Arch File, Tyre Killer (MHA), Tyre Valve (V2), Padlock (General Use), Ratchet Lever(NLCIL), Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), Flushing Cistern Searched String: COMBINATION PLIER 8 INCH Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), synthetic web equi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections