Tender for Piston Ring of ALS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring of ALS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919960 | Ref ID: 147282749).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ALS Spares, Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ALS Spares, Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Piston Ring of ALS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147282749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piston Ring of ALS
BOQ Title: ALS Spares, Gasket Cylinder Head
BOQ Title: ALS Spares, Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Piston Ring of ALS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ALS Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Spanner (V2), NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Cylinder Liner Y of ALS Cylinder Liner, Corrugated Boxes, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Nylo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections