Tender for Piston Ring 8inch Valve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Ring 8inch Valve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903570 | Ref ID: 146999371). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Pcv Spares and Pcv Overhaul at Hpcl Mathura Receiving Station, Pressure reducing valve Pressure Safety Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Pcv Spares and Pcv Overhaul at Hpcl Mathura Receiving Station, Pressure reducing valve Pressure Safety Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Piston Ring 8inch Valve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146999371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of Pcv Spares and Pcv Overhaul at Hpcl Mathura Receiving Station, Pressure reducing valve Pressure Safety Valve
BOQ Title: Supply of Pcv Spares and Pcv Overhaul at Hpcl Mathura Receiving Station, Pressure reducing valve Pressure Safety Valve
Item Title: Piston Ring 8inch Valve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF PCV SPARES AND PCV OVERHAUL AT HPCL MATHURA RECEIVING STATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 863 Searched String: Body Joint Gasket 8' CMOD Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Mortuary Cabinet (V2), Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound Searched String: 8' TrmST RNG 8'CM 150...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections