Tender for Piston Assembly complete With piston rod_blocking nut _CI...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piston Assembly complete With piston rod_blocking nut _CI Ring _carrier bush for dia_ 310_mm, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290115 | Ref ID: 136573200).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for Kgk Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor Piston Pin Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for Kgk Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor Piston Pin Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Piston Assembly complete With piston rod_blocking nut _CI Ring _carrier bush for dia_ 310_mm, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136573200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Kgk Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor Piston Pin Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: Piston Assembly complete With piston rod_blocking nut _CI Ring _carrier bush for dia_ 310_mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-02-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR KGK AIR COMPRESSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packing of 25 kg Polymer Materials (V4) ISI marked to IS 16703, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Pack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections