Tender for Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns, Qty: 54

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns, Qty: 54 in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433823 | Ref ID: 139574472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pistol Grip Pneumatic Drill Guns, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139574472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3-1/16" X 10M Weld neck Flange (API 6A, PSL 2, Tempt Rating- U, Material Class - EE), 3-1/16" X 10M Clamp for connecting Hub (API 16A, PSL 2, Tempt Rating- U, Material Class - EE), Flange-Hub Spool Adapter (Flange-Hub Crossover Assembly) 3-1/16" X 10M Flange X 3-1/16" X 10M Hub (A
Quantity Required: 54
Start Date: 15-04-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections