Tender for Pirani and Cold Cathode Gauge with Display Controller Uni...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pirani and Cold Cathode Gauge with Display Controller Units, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632265 | Ref ID: 125537072).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pirani and Cold Cathode Gauge with Display Controller Units, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125537072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pirani and Cold cathode gauge with display controller units
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-09-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory, Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Dial Type Gas Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Swing (Preschool Kit), Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections