Tender for Piping Thermal Insulation-Mahan Energy, Qty: 4

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piping Thermal Insulation-Mahan Energy, Qty: 4 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6015665 | Ref ID: 116203496).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL) Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL) Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Piping Thermal Insulation-Mahan Energy, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116203496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6015665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piping Thermal Insulation-Mahan Energy
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 03-03-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 4671, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 80...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections