Tender for Piping System for Co2 Fire Fighting System, Piping Materi...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piping System for Co2 Fire Fighting System, Piping Material for Watermist System, Piping Material For, Qty: 4 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649989 | Ref ID: 125790564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Piping System for Co2 Fire Fighting System, Piping Material for Watermist System, Piping Material For, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125790564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PIPING SYSTEM FOR CO2 FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, PIPING MATERIAL FOR WATERMIST SYSTEM, PIPING MATERIAL FORAUS(Aqueous Urea Solution) System, PIPING ITEM MISC
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 05-09-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fitt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections