Tender for Piping Equipment Structural Fabrication Works Patch Repai...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piping Equipment Structural Fabrication Works Patch Repairs Etc in Boron Plants of Hwpm in Bhadradri Kothagudem, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWB_892682_1 | Ref ID: 133901697). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1268000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25360.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Piping Equipment Structural Fabrication Works Patch Repairs Etc in Boron Plants of Hwpm

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133901697

Notice Ref. No.: HWPM/M-P/FAB/35/2025 26/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1268000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piping Equipment Structural fabrication Works Patch repairs etc in Boron plants of HWPM
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 68, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections