Tender for Pipette, 10 ml, As per the Specification by the Quotation...

The THE GANDHIGRAM RURAL INSTITUTE-DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipette, 10 ml, As per the Specification by the Quotation, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6109701 | Ref ID: 117173597).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware Labware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware Labware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pipette, 10 ml, As per the Specification by the Quotation, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117173597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6109701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specification by the Quotation
BOQ Title: Glassware Labware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Glassware Labware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2)
Item Title: Pipette, 10 ml
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-04-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glassware Labware

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections