Tender for Pipette tips, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipette tips, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #12) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6953938 | Ref ID: 131287084).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Lab items, Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Microscope - Slides (V3)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Lab items, Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Microscope - Slides (V3)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Pipette tips, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131287084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6953938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: hundred microlitre
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items, Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Microscope - Slides (V3)...
Item Title: Pipette tips
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-12-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microscopic glass slides cover Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Glass Coasters, Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2), VMC Machine (V1), Auditorium Chair (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Cover...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections