Tender for Pipette tips box 5000ul, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #32)

The DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH (DIPR)-DRDO, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipette tips box 5000ul, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #32) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758793 | Ref ID: 147399486).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Pipette tips box 5000ul, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pipette tips box 5000ul
BOQ Title: Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619
BOQ Title: Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619
Item Title: Pipette tips box 5000ul
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections