Tender for Pipette tips 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36)

The BOTANICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipette tips 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988186 | Ref ID: 131942725).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab supplies, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab supplies, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pipette tips 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131942725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pipette tips, 200 micro litre 10000 pcs, TARSONS
BOQ Title: Lab supplies, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Pipette tips 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab supplies
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2), Polyurethane Tube, Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Fusion Tube, Cockroach Gel Fipronil, Nasogastric Tube (V2), Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) Searched String: Lab Detergent Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Drilling Detergent (O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections