Tender for Pipette rack, Qty: 4 Packets, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipette rack, Qty: 4 Packets, (BOQ Item #80) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622226 | Ref ID: 126604114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware Plasticware and SS Equipment, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory Desiccator (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware Plasticware and SS Equipment, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory Desiccator (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pipette rack, Qty: 4 Packets, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126604114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 12 pipette (pack of 6)
BOQ Title: Glassware Plasticware and SS Equipment, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Laboratory Desiccator (...
Item Title: Pipette rack
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-09-2025 3:58 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 186
BOQ Title: Glassware Plasticware and SS Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: spoon ss and chamcha ss, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Platform Trolley (V2), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections