Tender for Pipette Rack Horizontal, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipette Rack Horizontal, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6487733 | Ref ID: 123198941).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pipette Rack Horizontal, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123198941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6487733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIPETTE RACK HORIZONTAL
BOQ Title: Chemical, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618
Item Title: Pipette Rack Horizontal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding apron

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections