Tender for Pipette-Bulb-2ml, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipette-Bulb-2ml, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814409 | Ref ID: 145616814).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 La... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 La... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pipette-Bulb-2ml, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145616814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2ml
BOQ Title: Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 La...
Item Title: Pipette-Bulb-2ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glasswares and plasticwares
GeMARPTS Searched: Dining Bowl (V3), Glass Coasters, Plastic Limit Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections