Tender for Piperazine Aqueous Solution, Qty: 120

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piperazine Aqueous Solution, Qty: 120 in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469771 | Ref ID: 140023108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 222000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Piperazine Aqueous Solution, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140023108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 222000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Piperazine Aqueous Solution
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 23-04-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 222000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonia solution 25%, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Cypermethrin 0.1% Aqueous, Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable), Foam Liquid Aqueous Film Forming (Defence), Antifoam Solution, Acetaldehyde solution, Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict's Solution, Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections