Tender for Piper brooch, Qty: 15 Pcs, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piper brooch, Qty: 15 Pcs, (BOQ Item #15) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771034 | Ref ID: 127806925).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Band Instruments, Bass Drum Embroidery Products from Amritsar - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Band Instruments, Bass Drum Embroidery Products from Amritsar - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Piper brooch, Qty: 15 Pcs, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127806925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piper brooch
BOQ Title: Pipe Band Instruments, Bass Drum Embroidery Products from Amritsar - ODOP
Item Title: Piper brooch
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-10-2025 1:56 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pipe Band Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweeping Broom (V3), Glass Tableware, Broom (V2), cobweb brush, Baby Height Measuring Mat (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Band master ceremonial stick rubber bands, CRUTCHES (REHABILITATION AIDS) Searched String: Side drum skin 14 plastic Snare Drum, File/Folder (V3), Metric Scales (Plastic) for Genera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections