Tender for Piped Water Supply to 4Nos of Clubbed up Pws Schemes unde...

The RURAL WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (RWSS) DEPT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Piped Water Supply to 4Nos of Clubbed up Pws Schemes under Pottangi Block under Basudha Programme in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RWSS_121615_4 | Ref ID: 130541620).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Piped Water Supply to 4Nos of Clubbed up Pws Schemes under Pottangi Block under Basudha Programme

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130541620

Notice Ref. No.: 13/SE/RWSS/KPT/25-26/01.11.25

Tender Value: ₹ 5934431

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PIPED WATER SUPPLY TO 4NOS OF CLUBBED UP PWS SCHEMES UNDER POTTANGI BLOCK UNDER BASUDHA PROGRAMME
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Rural Water Supply and Sanitation||RWSS Circle Koraput||RWSS Division Koraput
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 34, 431

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections