Tender for Pipe Wrapping Tape 0.5Mx10m 4Mm Is: 1533, Compound Primer...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Wrapping Tape 0.5Mx10m 4Mm Is: 1533, Compound Primer-Wrapping, Qty: 22 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5712978 | Ref ID: 112706532).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Etch Primer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Etch Primer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pipe Wrapping Tape 0.5Mx10m 4Mm Is: 1533, Compound Primer-Wrapping, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112706532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5712978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PIPE WRAPPING TAPE 0.5MX10M 4MM IS: 1533, COMPOUND PRIMER-WRAPPING
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 16-12-2024 5:00 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Etch Primer, Classroom Stools, Baby Wrapping Sheet, Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping (V2) as per IS 1397, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer, New Born / Neonatal Wrapping Sheet - Disposable, Cardium Compound, Plastic Stretch Wrap Film, Retaining Compound, Optimal cutting temperature compound (OCT compo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections