Tender for Pipe Securing Double Coupler, Qty: 1600 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Securing Double Coupler, Qty: 1600 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036116 | Ref ID: 134611344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and commissioning of Scaffolding Material, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Vertical Anchor for wire ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and commissioning of Scaffolding Material, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Vertical Anchor for wire ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pipe Securing Double Coupler, Qty: 1600 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134611344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Line Item 1600
BOQ Title: Supply and commissioning of Scaffolding Material, Pipe for Gardening Purpose Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Vertical Anchor for wire ...
Item Title: Pipe Securing Double Coupler
Item Quantity: 1600
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-01-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
BOQ Title: Supply and commissioning of Scaffolding Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Board, Slippers, Chess Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Carrom Board, Case Board, Combination Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Searched String: TOE BOARD (1250*150MM) Toe Rings-Handicraft, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections