Tender for Pipe Seamless 32 Mm Bore Complete Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Seamless 32 Mm Bore Complete Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21261292 | Ref ID: 145326983).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pipe Seamless 32 Mm Bore Complete Etc.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145326983

Notice Ref. No.: 21261292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pipe Seamless 32 mm Bore complete with Socket 32 mm, Flange 32 mm. including Hex. Nut (conventional Brake system) to RDSO's Drg.No. WD-80007-S-11, Alt. No.12 and (1) Item No.2 for P ipe 32 mm (2) Item No.12 for Socket 32 mm (3) Item No.13 for Flange (4) Hex.Nut Rp 1-1/4" to IS:346 8. Pipe will be Seamless to IS: 1239 (Part-1) Heavy Grade ( as per RDSO's letter No. MW/APB dtd. 22.0 5.2020) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 17:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 1055.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100389 - Component of Graduated release compressed air
brake equipments for Freight & Coaching stock, Sub Item Id:-3100389007 -
Pipes & Joints for Air Brakes )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections