Tender for Pipe Read, As per specification, Qty: 1 Dzn, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Read, As per specification, Qty: 1 Dzn, (BOQ Item #11) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5999710 | Ref ID: 115438694).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Pipe Band, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Pipe Band, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Pipe Read, As per specification, Qty: 1 Dzn, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115438694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5999710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Items for Pipe Band, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive
BOQ Title: Items for Pipe Band, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive
Item Title: Pipe Read
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Dzn
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2025 8:20 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for Pipe Band
GeMARPTS Searched: Drum Dollies, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Bass Drum, Snare Drum, OPC Drum, Ice cream stick, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Glue Stick (V2), Bitumen Drum-IS3575, pH Meter Searched String: Shoulder Rif Green SHOULDER LIGHT, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections