Tender for Pipe nut Cast iron, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe nut Cast iron, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411566 | Ref ID: 122036941).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Harrow And Seed Drill Spares parts, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Harrow And Seed Drill Spares parts, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Pipe nut Cast iron, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122036941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 50 mm
BOQ Title: Harrow And Seed Drill Spares parts, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill
Item Title: Pipe nut Cast iron
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-07-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Harrow And Seed Drill Spares parts
GeMARPTS Searched: M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), M S Angle (V2) As Per Is 808, M S Structural Plate as per IS 2062, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute), MS Structural Plate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections