Tender for Pipe Ms is 1239 15Mm, For detailed specificationification...

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Ms is 1239 15Mm, For detailed specificationification of item 11 please refer item specification file, Qty: 1356 Meter, (BOQ Item #11) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6153946 | Ref ID: 117978658).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erw Pipe, Riser Pipes for Submersible Pumps or Carbon Steel Pipe as per IS 1239 (Part 1) Steel Tubes, Tubulars... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erw Pipe, Riser Pipes for Submersible Pumps or Carbon Steel Pipe as per IS 1239 (Part 1) Steel Tubes, Tubulars... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pipe Ms is 1239 15Mm, For detailed specificationification of item 11 please refer item specification file, Qty: 1356 Meter, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117978658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6153946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detailed specificationification of item 11 please refer item specification file
BOQ Title: Erw Pipe, Riser Pipes for Submersible Pumps or Carbon Steel Pipe as per IS 1239 (Part 1) Steel Tubes, Tubulars...
BOQ Title: Erw Pipe, Riser Pipes for Submersible Pumps or Carbon Steel Pipe as per IS 1239 (Part 1) Steel Tubes, Tubulars...
Item Title: Pipe Ms is 1239 15Mm
Item Quantity: 1356
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-04-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 01-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ERW PIPE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections