Tender for Pipe, Material: Ductile Iron as Per Is: 8329/2000 Nominal...

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe, Material: Ductile Iron as Per Is: 8329/2000 Nominal Diameter, Dn: 450Mm, Qty: 350 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7441206 | Ref ID: 139677220).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pipe, Material: Ductile Iron as Per Is: 8329/2000 Nominal Diameter, Dn: 450Mm, Qty: 350

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139677220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7441206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PIPE, MATERIAL: DUCTILE IRON AS PER IS: 8329/2000 NOMINAL DIAMETER, DN: 450MM
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 17-04-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 08-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Carbon Di oxide, Sewing Thread Spun Polyester (Defence), Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC, Dicalcium Phosphate, Di - Sodium Octa Borate Tetrahydrate (Boron), Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop Cover Fabric for Agricultural and Horticultural Applications conforming to IS 16718, Ring Spun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections