Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Pipe & Fitting for Lhb Bogie
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147108354
Notice Ref. No.: 06262283
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ONE SET OF SS TUBES AND DOUBLE FERRULE FOR BRAKE PIPING ARRANGEMENT OF LH B BOGIES AS PER ICF SPECIFICATION NO. ICF/MD SPEC-166, ISSUE STATUS-01, REV-04, AMD-01, AMD-0 2 and AMD-03, CONSISTING OF 1. BULK HEAD ELBOW (WITH CONICAL SEATING) 3/4"OD x M26 x 1.5(M) TO DRG.NO.ICF/STD-3-5-113, ITEM-1, ALT "c" QTY-3 Nos. 2. BULK HEAD ELBOW 3/4" OD TO DRG.NO.IC F/STD-3-5-117-ITEM-1, ALT"b", QTY-l No. 3. MALE ELBOW (WITH CONICAL SEATING) 1/2" BSPT(M) x M26 x 1.5(M) TO DRG.NO. ICF/STD-3-5-115, ITEM-1, ALT "Nil", QTY-4 Nos. 4. SPECIAL ADAPTOR 1/2" BSP(M) x 1/2" BSP(F) TO DRG. NO. ICF/STD-3-5-116, ITEM-1, ALT"c", QTY-4 Nos. 5. MALE BRANCH TEE UNION" ( WITH CONICAL SEATING) 3/4" OD x M26 x1.5(M) TO DRG.NO. ICF/STD-3-5-132, ITEM-1, ALT "Nil", QTY-l No. 6. BULK HEAD SWIVEL UNION 3/4" OD TO DRG. NO. ICF/STD-3-5-133-ITEM-1, ALT "Nil" QTY-2 Nos. 7. UNION TEE 3/4" OD TO DRG. NO.ICF/STD-3-5-018-ITEM-2, ALT"b", QTY-1 No. 8. BULK HEAD MALE CO NNECTOR(WITH CONICAL SEATING) 3/4"OD x M26 x 1.5(M) TO DRG. NO.LWSCWAC-3-2-005, ITEM-1, AL T "Nil" QTY-2 Nos. 9. SS SEAMLESS PIPE 3/4" OD X 6400 MM ASTM A269 Gr.TP 304 TO ICF/MD/SPEC-16 6, ISSUE STATUS-01, REV-04, AMD-01, AMD-02 and AMD-03, QTY-l No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 18:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 150.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections