Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Pipe & Fitting for Lhb Bogie
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147758513
Notice Ref. No.: 06262323
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One Set of Ss Tubes and Double Ferrule for Brake Piping Arrangement of Lh B Bogies as Per Icf Specification No. Icf/Md/Spec-166, Issue Status-01, Rev-04, Amd-01, Amd-0 2 and Amd-03, Consisting of 1. Bulk Head Elbow (With Conical Seating) 3/4"Od X M26 X 1.5(M) to Drg.No.Icf/Std-3-5-113, Item-1, Alt "C" Qty-3 Nos. 2. Bulk Head Elbow 3/4" Od to Drg.No.Ic F/Std-3-5-117-Item-1, Alt"B", Qty-L No. 3. Male Elbow (With Conical Seating) 1/2" Bspt(M) X M26 X 1.5(M) to Drg.No. Icf/Std-3-5-115, Item-1, Alt "Nil", Qty-4 Nos. 4. Special Adaptor 1/2" Bsp(M) X 1/2" Bsp(F) to Drg. No. Icf/Std-3-5-116, Item-1, Alt"C", Qty-4 Nos. 5. Male Branch Tee Union" ( with Conical Seating) 3/4" Od X M26 X 1.5(M) to Drg.No. Icf/Std-3-5-132, Item-1, Alt "Nil", Qty- L No. 6. Bulk Head Swivel Union 3/4" Od to Drg. No. Icf/Std-3-5-133-Item-1, Alt "Nil" Qty-2 Nos. 7. Union Tee 3/4" Od to Drg. No.Icf/Std-3-5-018-Item-2, Alt"B", Qty-1 No. 8. Bulk Head Male Co Nnector(With Conical Seating) 3/4"Od X M26 X 1.5(M) to Drg. No.Lwscwac-3-2-005, Item-1, Al t "Nil" Qty-2 Nos. 9. Ss Seamless Pipe 3/4" Od X 6400 Mm Astm A269 Gr.Tp 304 to Icf/Md/Spec-16 6, Issue Status-01, Rev-04, Amd-01, Amd-02 and Amd-03, Qty-L No. [ Warranty Period: 48 Months Af Ter the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2026 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 352.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections