Tender for Pipe Fitting Item, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Fitting Item, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842039 | Ref ID: 146045234). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Toilet Block Portable 3C, Modular Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Toilet Block Portable 3C, Modular Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Pipe Fitting Item, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146045234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Pipe Fittings Items. Detailed tech specifications in Appx A and store list att in Annx I.
BOQ Title: Modular Toilet Block Portable 3C, Modular Toilet
Item Title: Pipe Fitting Item
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-07-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Modular Toilet Block Portable 3C
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Portable Toilet, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Steel Porta Cabin, FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections