Tender for Pipe Earthing, Qty: 12 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Earthing, Qty: 12 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989793 | Ref ID: 132094353). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pipe Earthing, Qty: 12 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132094353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M and L for pipe earthing complete with galvanised steel pipe electrode 40mm bore medium grade 2.5 metres length buried directly and preferably vertically in ground with top edge not less than 1.25 metres below ground level connected with earthing lead galvanised iron strip of size 32x6 mm connected to earthing plate with brass bolts nuts checknuts and washers of galvanised iron including PCC 1 to 2 to 4 type B1 precast RCC cover 30cm x 30cm x 6cm with suitable main hole and frame etc. including necessary excavation and earth work in any type of soil 20mm dia medium grade galvanised steel tube for watering with channel funnel etc. and wire mesh and charcoal 50 percent with 50 percent common salt filling around pipe and 32mm dia pipe galvanised steel bend up to 7.5 meters length for drawing earth electrode filled with bentonite in 600mm dia all around electrode complete including testing on completion and including taking down old uunserviceable earthing and testing complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Pipe Earthing
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-12-2025 7:25 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: BOQ MISC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC CPCB 4 + DG SET Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04 as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections