Tender for pipe earth electrode, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #42)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for pipe earth electrode, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #42) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7680821 | Ref ID: 143778645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100700.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation work of AICTE Idea LAb, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) modular electrical... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation work of AICTE Idea LAb, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) modular electrical... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: pipe earth electrode, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143778645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7680821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Spacification
BOQ Title: Renovation work of AICTE Idea LAb, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) modular electrical...
Item Title: pipe earth electrode
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-06-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100700
BOQ Title: Renovation work of AICTE Idea LAb
GeMARPTS Searched: Heat Exchanger, Gynecological Patient Education Model, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG Searched String: Providing and placing in position Bag Storage Rack Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG Searched String: Providing and placing in position Project Display Rack Shoes Black Non-S...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections