Tender for Pipe Cs Smls Asme Ansi B 17 48 Dn 300, Qty: 30 Meter, (BO...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Cs Smls Asme Ansi B 17 48 Dn 300, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #2) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915027 | Ref ID: 147192222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3717.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe for RMHS of NSL, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe for RMHS of NSL, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pipe Cs Smls Asme Ansi B 17 48 Dn 300, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147192222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3717

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER DETAILED TS
BOQ Title: Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe for RMHS of NSL, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe for RMHS of NSL, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL)
Item Title: Pipe Cs Smls Asme Ansi B 17 48 Dn 300
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3717
BOQ Title: Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe for RMHS of NSL
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL), Seamless Ferritic Alloy - Steel Pipe for High - Temperature Service, Seamless and Welded Steel Pipe for Low - Temperature Service, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Serv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections