Tender for Pipe Bending Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe Bending Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5872284 | Ref ID: 114439950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2X660 Mw Talcher Workshop Equipment, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2X660 Mw Talcher Workshop Equipment, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pipe Bending Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114439950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5872284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Total lump sum price of Workshop equipment (Pipe bending machine) along with all accessories as per enclosed technical spec and BOQ CUM PRICE SCHEDULE (PART OF TENDER DCUMENT).
BOQ Title: 2X660 Mw Talcher Workshop Equipment, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL)
Item Title: Pipe Bending Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 28-01-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 14-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: 2X660 MW TALCHER WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Isolation Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Failsafe Equipment, Shoulder Builder ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections