Tender for Pipe bend with clamp, Qty: 01 Set, (BOQ Item #31)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pipe bend with clamp, Qty: 01 Set, (BOQ Item #31) in -, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7424170 | Ref ID: 139300478).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneeous Items, De - Odorising - Cum - Disinfactant Fluids as per IS 10758 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneeous Items, De - Odorising - Cum - Disinfactant Fluids as per IS 10758 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pipe bend with clamp, Qty: 01 Set, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139300478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7424170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pipe bend with clamp
BOQ Title: Miscellaneeous Items, De - Odorising - Cum - Disinfactant Fluids as per IS 10758
Item Title: Pipe bend with clamp
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 10-04-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 25-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED RGV Flood Light 150 watt LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections