Tender for Pioglitazone 30Mg Tab, Qty: 6660 NO, (BOQ Item #111)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pioglitazone 30Mg Tab, Qty: 6660 NO, (BOQ Item #111) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867013 | Ref ID: 146981027).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Pioglitazone 30Mg Tab, Qty: 6660 NO, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146981027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIOGLITAZONE 30MG TAB
BOQ Title: Medicine, Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681
BOQ Title: Medicine, Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681
Item Title: Pioglitazone 30Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 6660
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: NEOMERCAZOLE (CARBIMAZOLE) 10MG TAB Carbimazole Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: NEPAFENAC (0.3% W/V)5 ML ED Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Brimoni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections