Tender for PIN_Yard 3039_2, Pins, Self-Locking Washers and Closing C...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PIN_Yard 3039_2, Pins, Self-Locking Washers and Closing Caps Type Tested as Per Imo Regulations for Installing Fat Insulation with Glass Cloth on Steel Structure as Pe..., Qty: 15000 M2, (BOQ Item #12) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5661720 | Ref ID: 112772740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 972200.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fat Insulation as Per Ncd 1430, Acoustical insulation Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fat Insulation as Per Ncd 1430, Acoustical insulation Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: PIN_Yard 3039_2, Pins, Self-Locking Washers and Closing Caps Type Tested as Per Imo Regulations for Installing Fat Insulation with Glass Cloth on Steel Structure as Pe..., Qty: 15000 M2, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112772740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5661720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 972200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PINS, SELF-LOCKING WASHERS AND CLOSING CAPS TYPE TESTED AS PER IMO REGULATIONS FOR INSTALLING FAT INSULATION WITH GLASS CLOTH ON STEEL STRUCTURE AS PER NCD 1430
BOQ Title: Supply of Fat Insulation as Per Ncd 1430, Acoustical insulation Preformed Fibrous Pipe Sections For Thermal Insulation-IS: 9842
Item Title: PIN_Yard 3039_2
Item Quantity: 15000
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 05-12-2024 9:49 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 972200
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FAT INSULATION AS PER NCD 1430

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections