Tender for Pins Rolling Chapati, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pins Rolling Chapati, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765373 | Ref ID: 127760796).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mess Utensils, Mess Tin (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mess Utensils, Mess Tin (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pins Rolling Chapati, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127760796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 FT
BOQ Title: Mess Utensils, Mess Tin (Defence)
Item Title: Pins Rolling Chapati
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-10-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MESS UTENSILS
GeMARPTS Searched: Mess Tin (Defence), BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Utensils Kits For States, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Brass Utensils from Mirzapur - ODOP, Chunar Glaze Pottery Products from Mirzapur - ODOP, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Stainless Steel (IS 15997) Utensils -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections