Tender for Pins Rolling Chapati, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pins Rolling Chapati, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6359681 | Ref ID: 122489182).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Mess Utensils, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Mess Utensils, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pins Rolling Chapati, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122489182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6359681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PINS ROLLING CHAPATI
BOQ Title: Various Mess Utensils, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS
Item Title: Pins Rolling Chapati
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-07-2025 8:02 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS MESS UTENSILS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Utensils Kits For States, Assistive Tech, Television (TV) (V2), Wooden Podium, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), computer kiosk, Tower Ladder (V2), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Electronic Weighing Scales

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections