Tender for Pinned Slipper Assembly, Slipper Type-1, Slipper Assembly...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pinned Slipper Assembly, Slipper Type-1, Slipper Assembly 2A, Slipper Assembly - 2R, Slipper Assembly -, Qty: 280 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284079 | Ref ID: 136709854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hose assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hose assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pinned Slipper Assembly, Slipper Type-1, Slipper Assembly 2A, Slipper Assembly - 2R, Slipper Assembly -, Qty: 280

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136709854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pinned Slipper Assembly, Slipper Type-1, Slipper Assembly 2A, Slipper Assembly - 2R, Slipper Assembly - 2L
Quantity Required: 280
Start Date: 26-02-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000
GeMARPTS Searched: Microfiltration Assembly, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Connecting Rod Assembly, MCR Footwear, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Sofa (V3), Stud Assembly (OFB), Glass Distillation Assembly, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Plummer Block A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections