Tender for Pinnacle Total Hip Replacement Set [Pinnacle Total Hip Re...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pinnacle Total Hip Replacement Set [Pinnacle Total Hip Replacement Set 16 Containing A) Pinnacle Sector Acetabular Cup 50Mm, B) Pinnacle Ceramax 36 Head + 1.5, C) Pinnacle Marathon + 4 Neut 50Odx32id, ... in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03251007 | Ref ID: 131469481).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pinnacle Total Hip Replacement Set [Pinnacle Total Hip Replacement Set 16 Containing A) Pinnacle Sector Acetabular Cup 50Mm, B) Pinnacle Ceramax 36 Head + 1.5, C) Pinnacle Marathon + 4 Neut 50Odx32id, ...

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131469481

Notice Ref. No.: 03251007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pinnacle Total Hip replacement Set [Pinnacle Total Hip replacement Set 16 Containing a) Pinnacle Sector Acetabular Cup 50mm, b) Pinnacle Ceramax 36 Head + 1.5, c) Pinnacle Marathon + 4 Neut 50ODX32ID, d) Corail Stem -K8S HAC, e) Cancellous Screw 6.5x25mm.]
Pinnacle Total Hip replacement Set 16 Containing a) Pinnacle Sector Acetabular Cup 50 mm, b) Pinnacle Ceramax 36 Head + 1.5, c) Pinnacle Marathon + 4 Neut 50ODX32ID, d) Corail Stem - K8S HAC, e) Cancellous Screw 6.5x25mm. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 003
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/12/2025 18:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Divisional Rly Hosp RTM WR, WR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections