Tender for Pineapple, Qty: 56 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pineapple, Qty: 56 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6474589 | Ref ID: 125311061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 149946.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potato Planter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potato Planter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Pineapple, Qty: 56 Kgs, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125311061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6474589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 149946

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pineapple
BOQ Title: Potato Planter
Item Title: Pineapple
Item Quantity: 56
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-08-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 149946
GeMARPTS Searched: Xylenol orange tetrasodium salt Searched String: Water Melon Long Melon Seeds, water baths, Snap Melon Seeds, Fruit Plants, Water Aerator/Water Automiser, Environmental Chamber, Water Sprinkler, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Water Boiler, Aerated Water Searched String: Pineapple Pineapple Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections